View Full Version : need for speed undercover city


ILLKING
08-26-2010, 05:42 PM
Hello guys, I want to know if it is possible to extract the entire city/map from need for speed undercover. and load it into an editor such as 3ds max?

KF72
08-28-2010, 10:31 PM
Even if it is, that is a ridiculous amount of polygons. Your computer would crash unless is is an Core i7 machine with 2 quad cores.

KrazyBoy
08-29-2010, 08:46 AM
Even if it is, that is a ridiculous amount of polygons. Your computer would crash unless is is an Core i7 machine with 2 quad cores.

I may agree but I even load 700000 polies on my laptop with an Intel GMA4500 in Crysis' benchmark. :S:}

ILLKING
08-29-2010, 10:36 AM
Guess i shouldnt do that then lol. any chance you guys know where the track file is though?

KrazyBoy
08-29-2010, 04:19 PM
Guess i shouldnt do that then lol. any chance you guys know where the track file is though?
I didn't know about it much but there still ain't a way to open/import them.

MostEdwardo1
08-30-2010, 08:44 AM
Even if it is, that is a ridiculous amount of polygons. Your computer would crash unless is is an Core i7 machine with 2 quad cores.
soe guys on Smcars have made scenes with millions of polies, and i7 wasn't out yet:x..