View Full Version : street legal redline


red dragon
08-02-2003, 02:17 PM
hey can someone tell if i need the first street legal to play redline cause i play it and it tells me that create 3d device failed

Drift Freak
08-02-2003, 02:28 PM
nope
street legal redline doesn't need the first street legal to play..

red dragon
08-02-2003, 03:17 PM
then what is my problemi have windows xp home edition amd athlon 2000+ 256 mb memory 3d prosavage8 60 gig hd 32 md video

TTC
08-03-2003, 03:46 AM
i think your VGA issent compatible.
maby try to search for the latest drivers or wait or an street legal redline patch